District Courts Rahim Yar Khan
District Courts rahimyarkhan

Court Wise Staff

Court Wise Staff

Officer Name Stenographer Reader Ahlmad Copy Clerk Naib Qasid
Ch. Abdul Rashid Abid, District And Sessions Judge Muhammad Altaf Tanvir Iqbal Imran Aslam (Crl.)
– Muhammad Usman Mustafa (Civil)
Muhammad Ali Shahzad Muhammad Altaf
– Ghulam Yaseen
– Muhammad Akbar
Ch. Muhammad Tariq, Additional District And Sessions Judge Pervaiz Akhtar Fida Hussain Khalid Afzal Malik Ayyaz Abdul Majeed
– Nazir Ahmad
Muhammad Arif Khan Niazi, Additional District And Sessions Judge Noor Ahmad Vacant Muhammad Imran Yasin Mohsin Mumtaz Abdul Samad
– Asmat Ullah
Syed Ali Abbas, Additional District And Sessions Judge Sohail Arshad Vacant Ghulam Mustafa Malik Sher Baz Rab Nawaz
– Muhammad Asghar
Sardar Muhammad Akram Khan, Additional District And Sessions Judge Imtiaz Ahmad Aleem Ahmad Khan Muhammad Arif Shehzad Ahmad Muhammad Siddique
– Allah Bukhsh
Muhammad Aslam, Additional District And Sessions Judge Saeed Ahmad Abdul Aziz Shahbaz Ali Shafique Ahmad Sajid Ahmad
– Muhammad Irfan
– Muhammad Shahid
Mr. Muhammad Khalid Ishaq, Additional District And Sessions Judge Lateef Shaheen Sardar Muhammad Munawar Siddique Muhammmad Nawaz Niaz Ahmad
– Muhammad Rafique
Muhammad Bukhsh Masood Hashmi, Additional District And Sessions Judge Rasheed Ahmad Shah Rao Waseem Ejaz Muhammad Imran Asif Muhammad Shahzad Nabi Bukhsh
– Zahid Mehmood
– Rahim Ali
Mr. Khizar Hayat, Additional District And Sessions Judge Hassan Murtaza Rasheed Ahmad Taheem Ashiq Hussain Mehboob Alam Shakeel Ahmad
– Bashir Ahmad
Mr. Muhammad Younis Aziz, Additional District And Sessions Judge Sohail Arshad Muhammad Rafique Muhammad Nawaz Vacant Muhammad Saleem
Mr. Zulfiqar Ahmad Naeem, Senior Civil Judge/ Guardian Judge Shahid Mehmood Muhammad Asif Zulfiqar Ali (Crl.)
– Nadeem Akhtar
  Muhammad Asif
Syed Jahangir Ali, Civil Judge 1st Class Manzoor Ahmad Syed Nafees Ahmad Bukhari Saeed Ahmad   Jan Muhammad
Mr. Muhammad Tariq, Civil Judge 1st Class Vacant Muhammad Asif Hidayatullah (Civil)
– Saeed Ahmad (Crl.)
  Muhammad Yousaf
Mr. Faiz Ahmed Ranjha, Civil Judge 1st Class Khalid Mehmood Cheema Abdul Hameed Shahbaz Ahmad   Muhammad Aslam
Mr. Muhammad Fawad Arif, Civil Judge 1st Class Sanaullah Khan Riaz Ahmad Khalid Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad (Crl.)
– Sultan Ahmad Shah (Civil)
  Azeem Bukhsh
Mr. Masood Ahmed, Civil Judge 1st Class Rowail Nawaz Javed Abbasi Hafiz Muhammad Asif (Civil)
– Shehzad Ahmad
  Muhammad Kashif
Mr. Tauseef Adeel Hassan, Civil Judge Class-III Muhammad Tariq Saeed Syed Ghulam Abbas Saeed Madni (Civil)
– Tanvir Ahmad (Crl.)
  Zia Ur Rehman
Ms. Humera Tauseef, Civil Judge Class-III Ghulam Mustafa Waseem Raza Syed Imtiaz Ul Hassan   Saeed Ahmad
Mr. Muhammad Amjad Hafeez, Civil Judge Class-III Muhammad Shabbir Muhammad Sharif Bhatti Khawar Abbasi (Civil)
– Khalid Sarfraz (Crl.)
  Muhammad Aslam Shah
Mr. Sajid Mehmood, Civil Judge Class-II Muhammad Boota Nadeem Hassan Mustafa Elahi Bukhsh   Imtiaz Ur Rehman
Mr. Tahir Mahmood, Civil Judge 1st Class Mehmood Muslim Riaz Ahmad Aamir Ali   Sabir Hussain
Mr. Muhammad Shafiq, Civil Judge Class-III Sakhawat Ali Khalid Parvez Syed Shafique Ahmad   Syed Shahid Iqbal
Mr. Muhammad Gulzar, Civil Judge Class-III Muhammad Asghar Rais Siraj Ahmad Muhammad Tahir Ameen   Abdul Malik
Mr. Muhammad Haris Muneer, Civil Judge Class-III Zaffar Iqbal Riaz Hussain Adnan Fida   Tanvir Hussain
Mr. Tahir Mehmood Ansari, Civil Judge Class-III/Judge Family Court Sakhawat Ali Jam Riaz Ahmad Muhammad Ijaz   Syed Rizwan Ali Shah
Mr. Nadeem Ahmad, Civil Judge Class-III Abdul Majeed Ghulam Arbi Muhammad Mazhar Khan
– Muneer Ahmad
  Muneer Ahmad
Mr. Riaz Ahmad Khan, Civil Judge Class-III Muhammad Farooq Mehboob Elahi Abid Hussain   Abdul Aziz
Mr. Muhammad Imran Farooq, Civil Judge Class-II Muhammad Ali Babar Muhammad Hanif Naveed Shahzad   Ghulam Shabbir
Mr. Muhammad Irfan Anjum, Civil Judge 1st Class Azhar Alam Syed Qasim Shah Abdul Jabbar   Gul Muhammad
Mr. Rehan Sibtain, Civil Judge Class-II Muhammad Rafique Rajab Ali Khurshid Ahmad   Shakeel Nawaz
Mr. Sahib Gul Khan Baloch, Civil Judge Class-II Abdul Sattar Mughal Ishtiaq Ahmad Sarfraz Ahmad   Muhammad Tariq Waseem
Mr. Muhammad Yameen, Civil Judge Class-III Waqas Fareed Rajab Ali Abdul Rehman   Sajid Imran
Mr. Muhammad Ishaq Javed, Civil Judge Class-III Waqas Fareed Muhammad Hanif Muhammad Qamar Iqbal   Saleem Akhtar
Mr. Muhammad Riaz, Civil Judge 1st Class Mohsin Raza Abdul Shakoor Saghir Ahmad   Zafar Ali
Mr. Bashir Ahmad, Civil Judge Class-III Jam Muhammad Aslam Rasheed Ahmad Taheem Muhammad Ishaq   Muhammad Farhan Siraj
Ch. Muhammad Shahzad Anwar, Civil Judge 1st Class Muhammad Kaleem Rafique Ahmad Sukhira Muhammad Aashiq Faridi   Jamil Ahmed
Mr. Muhammad Nawaz, Civil Judge Class-III Muhammad Shoaib Muhammad Jamil Tariq Mehmood   Muhammad Ishaq
Mr. Ejaz Hussain, Civil Judge Class-III Niaz Ahmad Wazir Ahmad Ali Hassan   Allah Ditta
Mr. Muhammad Asif Sial, Civil Judge 1st Class Saeed Ahmad Muhammad Anwar Rao Afaq Ahmad (Civil)
– Tariq Waheed (Crl.)
  Abdul Malak
Mr. Muhammad Shaukat Ali Khan, Civil Judge 1st Class Muhammad Zareef Rasheed Ahmad Abbasi Syed Sultan Ahmad (Civil)
– Tauqir Abbas (Crl.)
  Muhammad Shahbaz
Mr. Fiaz Hussain, Civil Judge 1st Class Tariq Rehman Muhammad Farooq Muhammad Iqbal
– Shahzad Habib
  Maqbool Ahmad
Muhammad Umar Farooq, Civil Judge Class-II Muhammad Arif Hussain Muhammad Ajmal Muhammad Ramzan   Muhammad Iqbal S/o M.Kabir
Mr. Muhammad Asif, Civil Judge Class-III Munir Ahmad Ayyaz Ahmad Siraj Ahmad (Crl.)
– Muhammad Amjad Husnain (Civil)
  Mukhtar Ahmad
Miss Tahira Shahzad Khan, Civil Judge Class-III Allah Ditta Allah Jewaya Muhammad Siddique (Civil)
– Muhammad Shafique (Crl.)
  Muhammad Arshad
Muhammad Abdul Sattar, Civil Judge Class-II Shahid Ramzan Naeem Shah Bilal Hussain   Muhammad Iqbal S/O Allah Jewaya


Office District & Sessions Judge- Sessions Courts

Mr. Muhammad Ramzan Nasir
(Superintendent)
Mr. Ehtsham Ul Haq
(Nazir)
Muhammad Sarwar
(Driver)
Ghulam Yaseen
(Naib Qasid)
Muhammad Abdullah
(Water Carrier)
Mangal Khan
(Mali)
Khurshid Ahmad
(Chowkidar)
Irshad Maseh
(Sweeper)


English Branch – Sessions Court

Hafiz Shafique Ahmad
(English Clerk)
Khalil Ur Rehman
(Copy Clerk)
Malik Aftab Alam
(Dispatch Clerk)
Hafeez Ahmad Shah
(Daftri)
Allah Bukhsh
(Naib Qasid)


Office AD&SJ- Tehsil Sadiqabad

Manzoor Ali
(ACOC)
Muhammad Nadeem Bangash
(Dispatch Clerk)
Ghulam Abbas
(Copiest)
Muhammad Ameen
(Naib Qasid)
Muhammad Ismail
(Water Carrier)
Muhammad Riaz
(Chowkidar)
Muhammad Hussain
(Sweeper)


Office Senior Civil Judge – Civil Court

Tahir Aslam
(ACOC)
Syed Mazhar Bukhari
(Civil Nazir)
Khadim Hussain
(Daftri)
Qurban Ali
(Chowkidar)
Malook Maseh
(Sweeper)


Computer Branch – Sessions Court

Vacant
(Computer Operator)


Computer Branch – Civil Courts

Rustum Ur Rehman
(Computer Operator)


Copy Branch – Civil Court

Sanaullah
(Copiest)
Kamran Bashir
(Copiest)


Copy Branch- Sessions Court

Muhammad Azam
(Copiest)


Record Room – Sessions Court

Mumtaz Ahmad
(Record Keeper)
Muhammad Sajid
(Record Lifter)


Account Branch – Sessions Court

Vacant
(Accountant)
Muhammad Shahzaib Khan
(Budget & Acccounts Examiner)


Process Serving Agency – Headquarters Rahimyarkhan

Syed Zafar Iqbal Shah
(Naib Nazirs)
Abdul Ghafoor
(Naib Nazirs)
Syed Shabbir Ahmad Shah
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Idrees
(Bailiff)
Farooq Ahmad
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Shoaib
(Bailiff)
Sharjeel Mujtaba
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Amjad
(Bailiff)
Asghar Ali
(Bailiff)
Saif Ur Rehman
(Bailiff)
Abdul Rasheed
(Bailiff)
Abdul Qadir
(Bailiff)
Nazeer Ahmad
(Bailiff)
Ashraf Mahmood
(Process Servers)
Syed Bilal Mazhar Bukhari
(Process Servers)
Shahid Iqbal
(Process Servers)
Shameer Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Imtiaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Zeeshan Qadir
(Process Servers)
Haji Ahmed
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Amin
(Process Servers)
Tanveer Abbas
(Process Servers)
Fakhar Abbas
(Process Servers)
Musheer Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Gul Shair
(Process Servers)
Riaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Ejaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Dilshad Ahmed
(Process Servers)
Imran Yasin
(Process Servers)
Irfan Ullah
(Process Servers)
Abdul Hafeez
(Process Servers)
Faisal Javed
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Mazhar Hussain
(Process Servers)
Hafiz Muhammad Nadeem
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Jahangir
(Process Servers)
Kashif Ali
(Process Servers)
Zahid Ali
(Process Servers)
Ishfaq Hussain
(Process Servers)
Maqbool Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Waqas Mahmood
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Akhtar
(Process Servers)
Rehmat Ullah
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Fareed
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Asif
(Process Servers)
Ali Raza
(Process Servers)
Iftikhar Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Muzafar Nazar
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Waqas
(Process Servers)
Ahmed Mahmood
(Process Servers)
Habib Ur Rehman
(Process Servers)
Adil Ali
(Process Servers)
Sanaullah
(Process Servers)
Ali Hassan
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Awais Muslim
(Process Servers)
Ayub Ul Hassan
(Process Servers)
Mohsin Murtaza
(Process Servers)
Rameez Riaz
(Process Servers)
Zeeshan Ahmad
(Process Servers)


Process Serving Agency – Tehsil Sadiqabad

Malik Musheer Ahmad
(Naib Nazirs)
Sajid Hussain
(Bailiff)
Syed Azhar Hussain Shah
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Amin
(Bailiff)
Sultan Ahmad
(Bailiff)
Syed Mustaqeem Shah
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Asif
(Process Servers)
Mumtaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Rashid Mahmood
(Process Servers)
Zahid Hussain
(Process Servers)
Shahbaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Faiz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Fiyaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Anwar
(Process Servers)
Noor Elahi
(Process Servers)


Process Serving Agency – Tehsil Khanpur

Abdul Rasheed
(Naib Nazirs)
Wahid Bukhsh
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Sadiq
(Bailiff)
Shahid Bashir
(Bailiff)
Zafar Abbas
(Bailiff)
Alla Ud Din
(Bailiff)
Shakeel Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Syed Shahid Hussain Bukhari
(Process Servers)
Lal Mehmood
(Process Servers)
Zahid Iqbal
(Process Servers)
Sajid Mahmood Bidani
(Process Servers)
Ahmad Hassan
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Shafique
(Process Servers)
Sajid Hussain Mohana
(Process Servers)
Shahbaz Munir
(Process Servers)
Khalil Arshad
(Process Servers)
Riaz Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Saeed Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Rizwan Munir
(Process Servers)


Process Serving Agency – Tehsil Liaquatpur

Haji Mehboob Ahmad
(Naib Nazirs)
Hazoor Bukhsh
(Naib Nazirs)
Ghulam Hussain
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Ajmal
(Bailiff)
Nazir Ahmad
(Bailiff)
Attam Chand
(Bailiff)
Muhammad Ishaq Shah
(Process Servers)
Sohail Akram
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Ishaq
(Process Servers)
Talib Hussain
(Process Servers)
Arif Yaqoob
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Ahmad Shah
(Process Servers)
Abdul Ghaffar
(Process Servers)
Mehboob Ahmad
(Process Servers)
Syed Sajid Hussain Shah
(Process Servers)
Amanat Ali
(Process Servers)
Khalid Mehmood Shah
(Process Servers)
Muhammad Nadeem Rana
(Process Servers)
Hafiz Masood Ahmad
(Process Servers)


Office AD&SJ- Tehsil Khanpur

Syed Javed Iqbal Shah
(ACOC)
Sami Ullah
(Dispatch Clerk)
Muhammad Ahmad
(Copiest)
Sher Ali
(Water Carrier)
Muhammad Rafique
(Mali)
Riaz Ahmad
(Chowkidar)
Javed Maseh
(Sweeper)


Office AD&SJ- Tehsil Liaquatpur

Muhammad Shafi Abbasi
(ACOC)
Fiyyaz Hussain Siddiqui
(Dispatch Clerk)
Muhammad Azhar
(Copiest)
Ghulam Hassan
(Water Carrier)
Muhammad Yar
(Mali)
Zafar Iqbal
(Chowkidar)
Muhammad Munir
(Sweeper)


Account Branch – Civil Court

Muhammad Naveed Azam
(Budget & Acccounts Examiner)